Sports Agenda: Oct. 16-19

calendar (1)

 

Wednesday Scores

High School Volleyball
Hosanna Christian 3, Triad 0
Tulelake 3, Surprise Valley 1
Tulelake 3, Surprise Valley 0

High School Girls Soccer
Henley 1, Klamath Union 0 (Shootout)

Thursday Scores

High School Volleyball
Henley def. Klamath Union 25-18, 25-18, 26-24
~ Link: Hear interviews from this game inside The Sports Legend blog
Phoenix 3, Mazama 0
Cascade Christian 3, Lakeview 2
Tulelake 3, Butte Valley 0

High School Soccer
Tulelake 4, Etna 0
Klamath Union 2, Henley 1

College Women’s Soccer
Oregon Tech 2, Warner Pacific 0
~ Rebekah Nisbet: 2 goals for Oregon Tech
Concordia 2, Southern Oregon 1
Northwest 7, College of Idaho 1
Eastern Oregon 4, Evergreen State College 0

Friday Games

High School Volleyball
Chiloquin vs Bonanza – 12:30 p.m.

High School Football
Klamath Union at Hidden Valley – 7 p.m. (The Sports Legend, ESPN 960)
Mazama at Henley – 7 p.m.
North Valley at Phoenix – 7 p.m.
Lakeview at Oakland – 8 p.m.
Chiloquin at Bonanza – 7 p.m. (Newstalk 1150 KAGO)
Lost River at St. Mary’s (Medford) – 7 p.m.
Tulelake at Hayfork – 6 p.m.
Butte Valley at Happy Camp – 6 p.m.

College Volleyball
Corban at Oregon Tech – 7 p.m. 
Northwest at Concordia – 7 p.m.
Evergreen State College at Warner Pacific – 7 p.m.
Northwest Christian at Southern Oregon – 7 p.m. 

Saturday Games

High School Volleyball
Hosanna Christian at Prospect – 2:30 p.m.
Henley at Marshfield – 8 a.m.
Triad vs Illinois Valley – 12 p.m. 

High School Girls Soccer
Mazama at Henley – Noon
Lakeview at Rogue River – 1 p.m.
Klamath Union vs Hidden Valley – Noon 

High School Boys Soccer
Mazama vs Henley – 2 p.m.
Lakeview at Rogue River – 1 p.m.
Klamath Union at Hidden Valley – Noon 

High School Cross Country
Henley at Spud Run

College Men’s Soccer
College of Idaho at Oregon Tech – 1 p.m.
Evergreen State College at Warner Pacific – 1 p.m.
Northwest at Concordia – 3 p.m.
Corban at Northwest Christian – 5 p.m. 

College Women’s Soccer
Concordia at Oregon Tech – 1 p.m.
Warner Pacific at Southern Oregon – 10 a.m.
College of Idaho at Evergreen State College – 1 p.m.
Eastern Oregon at Northwest – 3 p.m.
Concordia at Oregon Tech – 3:30 p.m. 

College Volleyball
Northwest Christian at Oregon Tech – 7 p.m.
Corban at Southern Oregon – 7 p.m.
Evergreen State College at Concordia – 7 p.m.
Northwest at Warner Pacific – 7 p.m.